India Visa

    Planning a holiday to India? You can now book your tickets on musafir.com and easily apply for Indian tourist visas.

    Now, you can book your tickets online with musafir.com. Apply for your Indian tourist visas and receive them on time.

    Prices

    ServiceService charges
    Visa assistance and fees AED 500

    Price includes

    • Document checklist
    • Document verification
    • Filling application form
    • Dummy hotel bookings and air ticket for visa process only
    • Visa fees

    What do I need to apply

    1. Passport (original & copy)
    2. A copy of your Emirates ID
    3. Two passport-size photographs, taken against a white background
    4. Each applicant's passport and residence visa should have a minimum validity of 6 months.

    For more details contact our Travel Experts, call on 04 357 8111 or email us at globalvisa@musafir.com.

    Frequently Asked Questions

    • How many days will it take to process my visa?
    • What are the steps involved in visa processing?
    • Is the visa application fee refundable if it has been rejected?
    • What should be the validity on my passport?
    • What services does visa assistance cover?

    The customer is obliged to provide accurate and true information to Musafir.com while filling my application. The Embassy / High Commission / Consulate reserves the right to ask for further documentation if required. All applicable Consular/Embassy fee, Musafir.com service charges and travel insurance amounts are non-refundable. Visa fee is subject to change without prior notice due to policy changes & foreign exchange fluctuation. Approval of the requested visas is solely at the discretion of the concerned Consulate / Embassy and Musafir.com will not be held liable for any delays or rejections after submission. Processing time is not guaranteed and may vary from case to case. The processing will be calculated from the time the Embassy/ consulate has received the application. Applicants are advised to plan their travel well in advance and complete visa formalities up to 30 days prior to their intended date of travel to avoid delays.

     

    Contact us